"Dark Brown", a nice, standard brown - I love this brown, it is rich and warm.
We recommend starting out at 1/16th to 1/8th teaspoon per 500g for melt & pour soaps. For cold process, add 1 teaspoon of oxide to 1 tablespoon of a carrier oil like Sweet Almond or Olive Oil and mix well using a mini mixer.
Brown Oxide: "Bark Brown", a nice, standard brown. This is a non-bleeding colorant but if you add too much to your soap it can bleed into other colors in the soap design or stain washcloths. We recommend starting out at 1/16th to 1/8th teaspoon per 500g for melt & pour soaps. For cold process, add ½ teaspoon of oxide to a carrier oil like Sweet Almond or Olive Oil and mix well using a mini mixer – add 1 teaspoon of this mixture to your batch.
Approved for use in cosmetics, including lip products.
Safe for use in lip balms
INCI: Iron Oxide

copy of copy of copy of copy of copy of copy of copy of copy of copy of copy of

R45.00 Regular Price
R38.25Sale Price
Option 1
    • White Facebook Icon
    • White Blogger Icon
    • White Pinterest Icon
    • White Instagram Icon

    © 2018 by Riverlea Copyright © 2007-2019 Riverlea. All Rights Reserved.

    PO box 25, Tweedie, 3255, KZN, South Africa, 

    Tel: 084 400 2886