Can be used in making bath bombs/fizzies but is commonly used in bath salts for relaxing and sore muscles.


It has an appearance similar to table salt and is often dissolved in baths, which is why you may also know it as "bath salt." While it looks similar to table salt, its taste is distinctly different. Epsom salt is quite bitter and unpalatable. Some people still consume it by dissolving the salt in water and drinking it. However, due to its taste, you probably don’t want to add it to food. For hundreds of years, this salt has been used to treat ailments, such as constipation, insomnia, and fibromyalgia. Unfortunately, its effects on these conditions are not well researched. Most of the reported benefits of Epsom salt are attributed to its magnesium, a mineral that a lot of people do not get enough of.
Ingredients:
Botanical Name: Magnesium Sulphate 
Common Name: Epsom Salts 

Epsom Salts

R24.00Price
ES
    • Facebook
    • YouTube
    • Pinterest
    • Instagram

    © 2020 Riverlea Copyright . All Rights Reserved.

    PO box 25, Tweedie, 3255, KZN, South Africa, 

    Tel: 084 400 2886