A Glow-in-the-Dark pigment that glows a soft blue green.
Glow-in-the-Dark pigments are the basic ingredient for most Glow-in-the-Dark products.
The primary characteristic that differentiates it from other coloured pigments is that the pigment absorbs light energy (sunlight, interior light, etc.) and then slowly releases it as glow.
Use 2 teaspoons of colourant in 500g of soap.
INCI: Zinc sulfide
INCI: Polyester-3- Ultramarine blue.
Other Applications: Cosmetics - Coating - Graphic Arts - Plastic
They are also used by consumers and businesses to make craft projects, decorative cosmetics, fishing widgets, and for hundreds of other extremely useful projects.
top of page
bottom of page