Botanical Name: Isopropyl Alcohol, Aqua/Water/Eau.
Common Name: Rubbing Alcohol.
Isopropyl Alcohol, 99% also known as rubbing alcohol is almost pure isopropyl alcohol. This is a must have ingredient for most soap makers.

Isopropyl alcohol has many uses in soap making.

Spray it on top of cold process soap to prevent soda ash or on melt and pour to get rid of bubbles and help layers stick together.

It works great as a solvent in cosmetic formulations, can be used to disperse mica colourants or as a general sanitizer.

Isopropyl Alcohol IPA

R18.00Price
IPA
    • White Facebook Icon
    • White Blogger Icon
    • White Pinterest Icon
    • White Instagram Icon

    © 2018 by Riverlea Copyright © 2007-2019 Riverlea. All Rights Reserved.

    PO box 25, Tweedie, 3255, KZN, South Africa, 

    Tel: 084 400 2886