Used in the making of Castile soap (both liquid and bar).
Pomace Olive Oil is a great addition to your cold process soap recipes. Olive oil gives a rich feel and helps to create a very hard bar once fully cured. Used in the making of Castile soap (both liquid and bar).

Pomace oil is made by extracting the last bits of oil and fat from the paste left over from pressing the Extra Virgin Olive Oil.

INCI: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil

Olive Oil Pomace

R80.00Price
OOP
  • Details

    Pomace Olive Oil is a great addition to your cold process soap recipes. Olive oil gives a rich feel and helps to create a very hard bar once fully cured. Used in the making of Castile soap (both liquid and bar).Pomace oil is made by extracting the last bits of oil and fat from the paste left over from pressing the Extra Virgin Olive Oil. INCI: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Blogger Icon
  • White Pinterest Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2018 by Riverlea Copyright © 2007-2019 Riverlea. All Rights Reserved.

PO box 25, Tweedie, 3255, KZN, South Africa, 

Tel: 084 400 2886