Used in making bath bombs/fizzies.
Sodium Bicarbonate is also commonly known as Baking Soda, it can be used in homemade laundry soap.

Properties of Sodium Bicarbonate can be used for natural odour control, gentle, non-scrubby exfoliate, and for oil absorbing. Great for deodorants, face masks and dry shampoos.

It is what produces the "fizz" in bath fizzies when mixed with Citric Acid.
Ingredients:
Botanical Name: Sodium Bicarbonate
Common Name: Baking Soda

Sodium Bicarbonate

R27.00Price
BCRB
    • White Facebook Icon
    • White Blogger Icon
    • White Pinterest Icon
    • White Instagram Icon

    © 2018 by Riverlea Copyright © 2007-2019 Riverlea. All Rights Reserved.

    PO box 25, Tweedie, 3255, KZN, South Africa, 

    Tel: 084 400 2886